LEGAL NOTICE

1 – Legal information

The www.fisa.com website (hereafter referred to as « the site ») is edited by the FISA Group, a public limited company with capital of € 7,506,100, with registered offices at Zac des Gâtines, 4, avenue du Garigliano - 91600 Savigny-sur-Orge, registered at the Evry Chamber of Commerce under number 381 098 847. Telephone is 01 69 54 20 00 and the e-mail address is webfisa@fisa.com.

The Site is published by Laurence JOSSE, Marketing Director.

The Site is hosted by CELEONET, a company whose head office is located at Paris - 70 rue Berthie Albrecht 94400 Vitry-sur-Seine, France.

2 – Access to the site

The user of the site acknowledges that they have the knowledge and means necessary to access and use the Site.

It is recalled that the fact of accessing or fraudulently maintaining a computer system, of hindering or distorting the operation of such a system, of fraudulently introducing or modifying data in a computer system are punishable offenses that are liable to penal sanctions.

Access to the Site is unrestricted and free. The costs of access and use of the telecommunications network shall be borne by the customer, in accordance with the terms set out by his access providers and telecommunication operators.

3 – Use of the site

The use of this site is governed by the present general conditions.

In using this site, the customer acknowledges having read these conditions and accepting them. They can be modified at any time and without prior notice by FISA GROUP.

FISA GROUP cannot be held responsible in any way for any misuse of the site.

 

4 - Responsability

FISA GROUP reserves the right to correct the content of this Site, at any time and without prior notice. In addition, they cannot be held responsible for delays, errors or omissions in the content of these pages even if the service is interrupted or unavailable.

FISA GROUP cannot be held responsible for any decision taken on the basis of information contained in the Site, nor for the use that may be made of it by third parties.


5 – Intellectual Property Rights

The information, pictures, graphics, sounds, animations and videos as well as their arrangement on the site are protected by the provisions of the Code of the intellectual property.

The reproduction, representation, use or modification, by any process whatsoever and on any medium whatsoever, of all or part of the site or its contents, by any process whatsoever, without having obtained the prior and written authorization of FISA, is strictly prohibited and constitutes an offense of counterfeiting sanctioned by the provisions of the Code of the intellectual property.

The trademarks on the "fisa.com" website, in particular the FISA trademark, are registered trademarks of the FISA group companies. Any total or partial reproduction or use of these marks without the prior written permission by their owner is prohibited.

 

6 – Protection of personal data

6.1 FISA GROUP does not use cookies on its website. However, it reserves the right to use cookies in certain areas of the site, if necessary, for an application or a service that it offers.

For information, a cookie does not allow us to identify you; It records information about your computer’ browsing history on our Site (which pages were consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.).

Any use of cookies will be limited to your activity on the Site and will not affect your computer or other activities on the Internet. FISA GROUP will not pass on your cookie data to third parties.

The duration of your consent for the use of these cookies will be 13 months maximum.

We inform you that you can oppose the registration of "cookies" by configuring your browser.

In this case, [consequences: restricted access to the Site?]

 

6.2 The FISA company may be required to request personal information from users, on a voluntary or compulsory basis, in order to improve the quality of the services offered on the site and to respond to user requests.

The data collected on the site "fisa.com" comes from voluntary registration by the users of their electronic address and / or personal data concerning them, to allow them to benefit from certain services present on the site.

FISA undertakes any diligence to ensure the security of the data and to prevent it from being damaged, altered, destroyed or communicated to unauthorized third parties.

It undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the information recorded or posted on the site. Addresses and user data are not visible.


The personal data collected by means of the contact forms are intended for the persons in charge of processing information within the FISA company and are not the subject of any communication, assignment or disclosure to third parties without specific authorization signed by the user concerned, unless legal or judicial constraints.

Users of the "fisa.com" website, however, grant FISA the right to share all information collected with its suppliers, subcontractors and other companies of the FISA group if necessary to carry out the aforementioned treatments.

In such a case, corrections and / or cancellations of personal information will be notified to the said suppliers, subcontractors or affiliated companies.

The personal data and / or information relating to the navigation of the user of the website "fisa.com" will be retained only for the duration necessary for the purposes of the processing concerned.

In accordance with the law of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, as amended by the law of 6 August 2004, FISA may, on its own initiative or at the request of the user concerned, supplement, amend or delete Incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal data kept in connection with the operation of the "fisa.com" website.

In accordance with the aforementioned law, users have the right to modify and delete personal information concerning them, which can be exercised on simple written request to FISA for the attention of the Marketing Department or Email address: marketing@fisa.com

 

7 - Applicable law

Use of the Site is subject to French domestic law.

In the event of a dispute, the French courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction.